estudios con valor curricular

English translation: credit courses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estudios con valor curricular
English translation:credit courses
Entered by: roneill

19:31 Apr 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: estudios con valor curricular
dice solamente eso, es parte de una lista de materias y ventajas que ofrece un curso, puede traducirse literal?
Gertrudis
credit courses
Explanation:
Courses for which credits are awarded.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-04-24 20:06:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.carrollcc.edu/courses/credit/default.asp

Credit Courses & ProgramsPlease select one of the options below for details on our Credit (degree-seeking) courses and programs.

Credit Courses
Credit Class Schedules
Degrees & Programs
Credit Course Descriptions
Selected response from:

roneill
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2credit courses
roneill
5studies for your curriculum vitae
Andrea Macarie


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
studies for your curriculum vitae


Explanation:
*

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credit courses


Explanation:
Courses for which credits are awarded.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-04-24 20:06:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.carrollcc.edu/courses/credit/default.asp

Credit Courses & ProgramsPlease select one of the options below for details on our Credit (degree-seeking) courses and programs.

Credit Courses
Credit Class Schedules
Degrees & Programs
Credit Course Descriptions


roneill
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Elizabeth Lyons
23 mins
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search