KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

marcación del paciente para diferenciar la proporción relativa

English translation: [pre-operative] marking of the patient to differentiate the relative part/proportion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:marcación del paciente para diferenciar la proporción relativa
English translation:[pre-operative] marking of the patient to differentiate the relative part/proportion
Entered by: liz askew

20:17 Dec 8, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / cosmetic surgery
Spanish term or phrase: marcación del paciente para diferenciar la proporción relativa
El procedimiento se inicia con la marcación del paciente para diferenciar la proporción relativa entre el tejido glandular y el adiposo
susiq
Argentina
[pre-operative] marking of the patient to differentiate the relative part/proportion
Explanation:
[DOC]
CONSENSO NACIONAL INTER SOCIEDADES SOBRE CÁNCER DE - HomePage ...
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Sin embargo una proporción de los carcinomas diagnosticados en los ..... El límite para distinguir las calcificaciones de las ... de fuerza de la trama glandular, una reorganización del tejido mamario .... Pero en caso de no poder realizarse, se recomienda la resección quirúrgica previa marcación de la lesión, ...
www.acamedbai.org.ar/pagina/academia/Consenso mama.doc - Similar
[PDF]
MARCACIÓN DE NÓDULO PULMONAR GUIADA POR TC CON CONTRASTE IODADO ...
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
by QVE INICIAL - 2004 - Related articles
Key words: Lung, Nodule, Preoperative marking, CT. necesidad de alguna forma de localización, ... dependiendo de la localización de la lesión, para tra- ...
www.rard.org.ar/numeros/2004_3/5bauni/bauni.pdf - Similar



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-08 20:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

differentiate: Definition, Synonyms from Answers.com
differentiate between diferenciar entre; differentiate from diferenciar de. Русский (Russian) различать, дифференцировать. idioms: ...
www.answers.com/topic/differentiate - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-08 20:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i..e

differentiate.....between
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[pre-operative] marking of the patient to differentiate the relative part/proportionliz askew
4[by] marking the patient to show the relative proportion
Muriel Vasconcellos
4patient marking to differenciate/estabilish the relative proportion ...
Jorge & Julie Soares


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patient marking to differenciate/estabilish the relative proportion ...


Explanation:
Sugestion.


    Reference: http://www.ocmiplastica.com.ar/post-obesidad-dermolipectomia...
    Reference: http://www.invap.com.ar/en/medical-systems/products-and-serv...
Jorge & Julie Soares
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  liz askew: differenTiate
0 min

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marcación del paciente para diferenciar la proporción relativa
[pre-operative] marking of the patient to differentiate the relative part/proportion


Explanation:
[DOC]
CONSENSO NACIONAL INTER SOCIEDADES SOBRE CÁNCER DE - HomePage ...
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Sin embargo una proporción de los carcinomas diagnosticados en los ..... El límite para distinguir las calcificaciones de las ... de fuerza de la trama glandular, una reorganización del tejido mamario .... Pero en caso de no poder realizarse, se recomienda la resección quirúrgica previa marcación de la lesión, ...
www.acamedbai.org.ar/pagina/academia/Consenso mama.doc - Similar
[PDF]
MARCACIÓN DE NÓDULO PULMONAR GUIADA POR TC CON CONTRASTE IODADO ...
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
by QVE INICIAL - 2004 - Related articles
Key words: Lung, Nodule, Preoperative marking, CT. necesidad de alguna forma de localización, ... dependiendo de la localización de la lesión, para tra- ...
www.rard.org.ar/numeros/2004_3/5bauni/bauni.pdf - Similar



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-08 20:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

differentiate: Definition, Synonyms from Answers.com
differentiate between diferenciar entre; differentiate from diferenciar de. Русский (Russian) различать, дифференцировать. idioms: ...
www.answers.com/topic/differentiate - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-08 20:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i..e

differentiate.....between

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 601
Grading comment
thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emma Goldsmith
1 hr
  -> A belated thank you Emma!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[by] marking the patient to show the relative proportion


Explanation:
IMO, "diferenciar" is an unfortunate word choice because the terms x and y are unclear in the framework of 'differentiate x from y'.

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 226