KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Instruments

soporte de circular y soporte de línea paciente

English translation: patient flow-line and pump supports

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:soporte de circular y soporte de línea paciente
English translation:patient flow-line and pump supports
Entered by: Rocío Cordero

13:29 Oct 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / mechanical ventilation equipment
Spanish term or phrase: soporte de circular y soporte de línea paciente
Soporte de suero, soporte de respirador, soporte de circular y soporte de línea paciente.
Anaesthetic machine with ventilator:Technical specifications.
Rocío Cordero
United States
patient flow-line and pump supports
Explanation:
patient flow-line and pump supports
Selected response from:

Jaime Castro
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Jaime! You solved my problems!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1patient flow-line and pump supports
Jaime Castro
3circulatory and line support
David Brown


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soporte de circular y soporte de línea paciente
circulatory and line support


Explanation:
like most of them do

David Brown
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soporte de circular y soporte de línea paciente
patient flow-line and pump supports


Explanation:
patient flow-line and pump supports

Jaime Castro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Jaime! You solved my problems!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
14 hrs