KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

noska

English translation: NOSKA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:noska
English translation:NOSKA
Entered by: borboleta3

20:36 Nov 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: noska
entre unas materias primas en una hoja control de producción he encontrado Noska (una materia prima) pero no encuentro la traducción.
borboleta3
NOSKA
Explanation:
Pyrimidine derivative.
C5HO6N3K
See, http://www.pharmazell.com/download/pharmazell_customsynthesi...
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5NOSKAslothm
3noskapin
John Cutler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
noskapin


Explanation:
Can't be sure because there's no more context, but I'm guessing it's a typo.

Check out this page and see if it fits your context:

Noskapin, CAS Number: 8057-19-0Noskapin - chemical information, properties, structures, articles, patents and more chemical data.
www.neis.com/chemicals/1058142.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.neis.com »

John Cutler
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help! Ended up leaving it as it was because I didn't receive more information on the term.


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NOSKA


Explanation:
Pyrimidine derivative.
C5HO6N3K
See, http://www.pharmazell.com/download/pharmazell_customsynthesi...

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you!