KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Aprobado con desvíos

English translation: Approved with deviations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Aprobado con desvíos
English translation:Approved with deviations
Entered by: Micaela Pronsky

18:57 Feb 3, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: Aprobado con desvíos
Además, se establecen y mantienen los registros de los proveedores calificados disponibles para gestionar las compras; y de los proveedores evaluados, con el correspondiente status de la evaluación y resultado de la calificación: Aprobado, Aprobado con desvíos o Restringido.
Cada dos años se realizará un programa de auditorías con visita a instalaciones, en caso de corresponder, a proveedores y terceristas; donde se indicará las auditorias programadas para dicho periodo. En el programa se indicará el seguimiento de la realización de las auditorias programadas así como la emisión de informe y pedido de acciones correctivas conforme a evaluación inicial realizada; así como la reprogramación de auditorías planificadas no concretadas conforme al plan.


Muchas gracias por su ayuda
Micaela Pronsky
Argentina
Approved with deviations
Explanation:
I went literal in my google search and there are some hits in context:

http://tiny.cc/v88dv

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-03 19:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

M3) Approved with Deviations from Federal Guidelines (e.g., deviations to consent requirements as described in 45 CFR 46.116-117): the system notifies the department, and department of the approved application and non-standard protocol requirements and the IRB-A inputs the IRB Expiration Date;
http://tiny.cc/6xvyp
Selected response from:

Richard Hill
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4approved with changescasper
3 +1Approved with deviations
Richard Hill


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Approved with deviations


Explanation:
I went literal in my google search and there are some hits in context:

http://tiny.cc/v88dv

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-03 19:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

M3) Approved with Deviations from Federal Guidelines (e.g., deviations to consent requirements as described in 45 CFR 46.116-117): the system notifies the department, and department of the approved application and non-standard protocol requirements and the IRB-A inputs the IRB Expiration Date;
http://tiny.cc/6xvyp

Richard Hill
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks, I found it in my google search, thank you again

Asker: *I didnt find it in my google research!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GABRIELA SILVIA MEZOÑA: TOTALLY AGREE !
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Gabriela :)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approved with changes


Explanation:
Sounds more natural to my ENS ears. Googles better FWIW.

casper