Baja versión

English translation: Cancel version / Cancels version

Spanish term or phrase:Baja versión
English translation:Cancel version / Cancels version
Entered by: sebaspedlp

23:34 Mar 7, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: Baja versión
Versión Baja Versión Próxima revisión Páginas

buenas noches, estoy haciendo un trabajo de traducción de un resumen de Manual de Procedimientos Operativos Estandarizados, en una parte hay un cuadro que dice lo que copie anteriormente,

Es todo lo que tengo en la página dice Manual de Procedimientos Operativos Estandarizados e inmediatamente después aparece ese cuadro, debajo de baja versión solo hay tres rayas ( ---) así que más información no tengo
Pense en LOW VERSION pero me parece que no, no sé a qué refiere tampoco,

GRACIAS
sebaspedlp
Argentina
Cancel version / Cancels version
Explanation:
Not really sure about this, it could be a directive or a statement.
In any case, as it's an operating procedure, it probably has something to do cancelling or invalidating this or another version of the document, owing to changes. Good luck!

Operaciones con Documentos
Alta de Documento
Consultar Documento
Borrado de Documento
Búsqueda paginada
Actualización de metadatos de Documento
Alta versión de Documento
Baja versión de documento
Consultar versión

https://www.navarra.es/NR/rdonlyres/C6128CA2-B6C0-445E-8269-...
Selected response from:

Robert Carter
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Lower form
Vidya Thatte
2Cancel version / Cancels version
Robert Carter


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lower form


Explanation:
Phrase maybe presented as
Lower form

Vidya Thatte
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Cancel version / Cancels version


Explanation:
Not really sure about this, it could be a directive or a statement.
In any case, as it's an operating procedure, it probably has something to do cancelling or invalidating this or another version of the document, owing to changes. Good luck!

Operaciones con Documentos
Alta de Documento
Consultar Documento
Borrado de Documento
Búsqueda paginada
Actualización de metadatos de Documento
Alta versión de Documento
Baja versión de documento
Consultar versión

https://www.navarra.es/NR/rdonlyres/C6128CA2-B6C0-445E-8269-...

Robert Carter
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 83
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think you are right! thanks!!