KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

planos de curvas

English translation: Comparison Chart or Comparison Graphs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planos de curvas
English translation:Comparison Chart or Comparison Graphs
Entered by: sebaspedlp

13:58 Mar 14, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: planos de curvas
Figura 6: planos de curvas de nivel comparativos

Es una imagen del pico de pureza de una droga, el titulo es cromatogramas. Solo tengo la imagen y esa frase que copie arriba, nada más....

puede ser: curve drawings

Muchas gracias
sebaspedlp
Argentina
Comparison Chart or Comparison Graphs
Explanation:
planos de curvas de nivel comparativos

Graphs are graphical representation of numerical data, once placed on a chart you can have different representations like: linear graphs, pie charts, bar graphs, etc.
Selected response from:

AlGrano
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Comparison Chart or Comparison Graphs
AlGrano
3curve chart
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Rebeca Espinosa Bosch


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curve chart


Explanation:
Sin más contexto que eso sólo se me occurre la traducción de «curve chart» o «curve graph». Puedes comprobar si las imágenes con ese nombre en Google ae parecen a la imagen de tu texto original. Espero haber sido de ayuda. Saludos!

Rebeca Espinosa Bosch
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡¡¡Muchas gracias!!!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comparison Chart or Comparison Graphs


Explanation:
planos de curvas de nivel comparativos

Graphs are graphical representation of numerical data, once placed on a chart you can have different representations like: linear graphs, pie charts, bar graphs, etc.

AlGrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4