considera la construcción de labores

English translation: involving the establishment of groundwork

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:considera la construcción de labores
English translation:involving the establishment of groundwork
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

11:21 Dec 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Mining
Spanish term or phrase: considera la construcción de labores
El proyecto ha definido una campaña de exploración de los sulfuros profundos que ***considera la construcción de labores*** que sirvan de plataforma para la realización de la campaña de sondajes. El compromiso es que con la información obtenida se peuda realizar la ingenieria conceptual de los recursos subterráneos.
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
involving the establishment of groundwork
Explanation:
que considera la construcción de labores que sirvan de plataforma para = involving the establishment of groundwork to serve as a platform for
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Great!
Thanks and a big hug, dear Henry ;))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plans for on-site construction
bigedsenior
4involving the establishment of groundwork
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considera la construcción de labores
involving the establishment of groundwork


Explanation:
que considera la construcción de labores que sirvan de plataforma para = involving the establishment of groundwork to serve as a platform for

Henry Hinds
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Great!
Thanks and a big hug, dear Henry ;))

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considera la construcción de labores
plans for on-site construction


Explanation:
....as opposed to pre-fabbed or ready-made..

bigedsenior
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 296




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search