KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

campamentos intermedios

English translation: intermediate camps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:campamentos intermedios
English translation:intermediate camps
Entered by: Rocío Cordero

02:00 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining industry
Spanish term or phrase: campamentos intermedios
Presentación de Informe de Impacto Ambiental y Plan
de Manejo Ambiental de **Campamentos Intermedios**del Camino Minero del XXXXXX. Este Informe es aprobado por Acta N° 56 de Minería: “ Se
inspeccionaron los**campamentos intermedios** o de apoyo ubicados a lo largo del camino hacia XXXX, comprobándose que los cambios introducidos en los
Campamentos no son significativos...

Thank you...
Rocío Cordero
United States
intermediate camps
Explanation:
Así se llama a los campos intermedios o de apoyo para montañismo, no pude encontrar ninguna referencia a minería
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks Marina!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intermediate camp sites
Kelly-Jane Wallis
2intermediate camps
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
intermediate camps


Explanation:
Así se llama a los campos intermedios o de apoyo para montañismo, no pude encontrar ninguna referencia a minería

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Marina!!!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermediate camp sites


Explanation:
Logically this has to be a temporal setting between two points, I wouls call it a camp site. good luck!

Kelly-Jane Wallis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish