KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

oro aluvial

English translation: alluvial gold


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oro aluvial
English translation:alluvial gold
Entered by: billy_budd

14:53 Jan 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / Mining
Spanish term or phrase: oro aluvial
Gold obtained from the sands of rivers.
billy_budd
Alluvial Gold
Explanation:
That's it! See examples :-)

PAMP - Alluvial Gold
Alluvial Gold. Small particles or nuggets of gold weathered
from veins or lodes of primary deposits ...
www.pamp.ch/Gold/aa/alluvial.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

EquipmentMine, Alluvial Gold Jig Plant - InfoMine
... Alluvial Mineral Treatment Plant. IHC Holland, land based, transportable gold treatment
plant with Grizzly, revolving trommel screen and three-stage jig system ...
www.infomine.com/equipment/sellers/GoldDust/GoldDust2.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Methods for Extracting Alluvial Gold
Methods for Extracting Alluvial Gold. home | finding
gold nuggets | how metal detectors work ...
www.gold-nuggets.org/extracting-alluvial-gold.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Page Title

Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4alluvial gold
Patricia Myers
4Alluvial Gold
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alluvial gold


Explanation:
http://www.minelinks.com/alluvial/mining.html

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
0 min

agree  leff
5 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
12 mins

agree  jafroome
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alluvial Gold


Explanation:
That's it! See examples :-)

PAMP - Alluvial Gold
Alluvial Gold. Small particles or nuggets of gold weathered
from veins or lodes of primary deposits ...
www.pamp.ch/Gold/aa/alluvial.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

EquipmentMine, Alluvial Gold Jig Plant - InfoMine
... Alluvial Mineral Treatment Plant. IHC Holland, land based, transportable gold treatment
plant with Grizzly, revolving trommel screen and three-stage jig system ...
www.infomine.com/equipment/sellers/GoldDust/GoldDust2.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Methods for Extracting Alluvial Gold
Methods for Extracting Alluvial Gold. home | finding
gold nuggets | how metal detectors work ...
www.gold-nuggets.org/extracting-alluvial-gold.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Page Title



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4