KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Tractores sobre ruedas (patos)

English translation: Wheeldozers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tractores sobre ruedas (patos)
English translation:Wheeldozers
Entered by: Noni Gilbert

10:09 Mar 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: Tractores sobre ruedas (patos)
He Realizado mantención preventiva a equipos de movimiento de tierra caterpillar como son :
Tractores sobre ruedas (patos) 824C y 824G.
Camiones aljibes 773B y 773D
Buldózer D10N y D11R
Moto niveladoras 16G y 16H
Paula Binetti
Wheeldozers
Explanation:
http://www.rockanddirt.com/perl/search.pl?method=search&db=e... describes both the 824c and 824g, placing them under the category of *wheeldozer*. There´s a photo of the 824G.
Selected response from:

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wheel tractorsVladimir Volovnyk
3Wheeldozers
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wheeldozers


Explanation:
http://www.rockanddirt.com/perl/search.pl?method=search&db=e... describes both the 824c and 824g, placing them under the category of *wheeldozer*. There´s a photo of the 824G.


Noni Gilbert
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wheel tractors


Explanation:
En esta página se puede ver los nombres de distintos tractores según su uso. Suerte!

http://www.tractors-and-machinery.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-08 11:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:FdhJunENtbwJ:cat.com/cda/...

Vladimir Volovnyk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian