KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

espesador o espesaje

English translation: thickener


20:40 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
Spanish term or phrase: espesador o espesaje
mining process
asil
English translation:thickener
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3thickener
Leonardo Parachú
4espesador>thickener espesaje>thickness/viscositykenya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
thickener


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar: exacto!
4 mins
  -> gracias Virginia

agree  Aisel
1 hr
  -> gracias aisel

agree  Dick House
1 hr
  -> gracias Dick

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espesador>thickener espesaje>thickness/viscosity


Explanation:
I checked the Diccionario para Ingenieros de Louis Robb and that's where I got my answers.

kenya
United States