KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

buscará la equidad

English translation: will seek equity (of access to the benefits the project offers)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:buscará la equidad
English translation:will seek equity (of access to the benefits the project offers)
Entered by: Jenni Lukac

17:11 Dec 16, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: buscará la equidad
Política de relaciones Comunitarias
Principios Generales

Compromiso:


Buscará la equidad en el alcance de los beneficios del proyecto.
schmetterlich
seek equity (of access to the benefits the project offers)
Explanation:
This should work.
Selected response from:

Jenni Lukac
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2strive for equity / will strive to achieve equity
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4seek equity (of access to the benefits the project offers)
Jenni Lukac


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seek equity (of access to the benefits the project offers)


Explanation:
This should work.

Jenni Lukac
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strive for equity / will strive to achieve equity


Explanation:
Salduos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Davis: Good idea in the context of a mission statement, I think.
32 mins
  -> Many thanks Charles

agree  Salloz
1 hr
  -> Gracias Salloz