KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Music

imprimir cierto grado de presión

English translation: exert a certain degree / extent of pressure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:imprimir cierto grado de presión
English translation:exert a certain degree / extent of pressure
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

10:32 Dec 11, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Music / music
Spanish term or phrase: imprimir cierto grado de presión
realizar movimientos antero-posteriores imprimiendo cierto grado de presión.
Frank
exert a certain degree / extent of pressure
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! You have help me so much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exert a certain degree / extent of pressure
Robert INGLEDEW
4apply certain pressure
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apply certain pressure


Explanation:
That's it.
HTH
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exert a certain degree / extent of pressure


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! You have help me so much!