Do, va a ser divertido...

English translation: Do, we're gonna have some fun...

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Spanish term or phrase: Do, va a ser divertido...
Una maestra y un maestro de música acaban de tener una idea y lo celebran cantando. Al ritmo de la canción "Do-re-mi" de la película "The Sound of Music" dicen:
Maestra: Do, va a ser divertido...
Maestro: Re, recontra divertido...

Necesito ayuda con estas rimas. Gracias.
AleTolj
English translation:Do, we're gonna have some fun...
Explanation:
Creo que así queda bien la rima con la música.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Do, we're gonna have some fun...
Alfredo Tanús
3Do, it's going to be fun...
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Do, it's going to be fun...


Explanation:
El número de sílabas se ajusta a esa melodía.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Do, we're gonna have some fun...


Explanation:
Creo que así queda bien la rima con la música.

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Gullidge: the rhythm works (is that what you meant?) but it's "doh"
31 mins

agree  Fabio Descalzi
7 days