KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

alimentador separador de 3 vías configurable

English translation: three-way configurable/settable feeder-separator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alimentador separador de 3 vías configurable
English translation:three-way configurable/settable feeder-separator
Entered by: MarinaR

23:48 Dec 15, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / technical spec/ convertidor de corriente
Spanish term or phrase: alimentador separador de 3 vías configurable
Convertidor corriente/ corriente activo y/ o alimentador separador de 3 vías configurable. Función: separación galvánica y conversión de señales analógicas normalizadas.

Muchas gracias!
MarinaR
three-way configurable/settable feeder-separator
Explanation:
something along these lines maybe ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3compartmented feeder (see explanation)
Neil Ashby
3three-way configurable/settable feeder-separator
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
three-way configurable/settable feeder-separator


Explanation:
something along these lines maybe ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias!

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compartmented feeder (see explanation)


Explanation:
I see the whole expression as - "A current convertor, live current and / or compartmental feeder of three different configurations."
although not very sure without more context.....

Example sentence(s):
  • A current convertor, live current and / or compartmental feeder of three different configurations
Neil Ashby
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16