KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

La infranscrita

English translation: undersigning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:infrascrita
English translation:undersigning

14:57 Oct 25, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: La infranscrita
Transcripts
Evelyn
the Undersigning
Explanation:
Did you mean "infrascrita"?

Good luck!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9The undersigned
Katherine Matles
5the undersigned/ hereunder subscribing party
Karina Fabrizzi
4 +1the Undersigning
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Undersigning


Explanation:
Did you mean "infrascrita"?

Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
4 mins

neutral  Andrea Bullrich: the undersigned (casi, casi a you-know-what)
17 mins
  -> casi, casi a qué??? :-P

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
The undersigned


Explanation:

Infrascrito/a - the undersigned
Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
8 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
27 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
40 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
57 mins

agree  AngelaMR
2 hrs

agree  xxxvrede
2 hrs

agree  Lafuente
4 hrs

agree  MJ Barber
8 hrs

agree  Patricia L
1 day 18 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the undersigned/ hereunder subscribing party


Explanation:
The best option is: the undersigned. However and is you have to use an option to avoid repetitions you can used...
the subscribing party,
the hereunder subscribing party,
the undersigned,
stamps his hand and seal, formally subscribes/sign these presents...


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171