KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ameritar

English translation: deserves.../ it is worth ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ameritar
English translation:deserves.../ it is worth ....
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

06:41 Oct 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ameritar
"Creo que la importancia institucional de la publicación amerita que te comunique la misma".
Loli
deserves.../ it is worth ....
Explanation:
I think the institutional relevance/significance/importance of this publication is worth being informed/disclosed... or deserves being ....
I hope it helps
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4deserves.../ it is worth ....
Karina Fabrizzi
4Nota abajoSery


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
deserves.../ it is worth ....


Explanation:
I think the institutional relevance/significance/importance of this publication is worth being informed/disclosed... or deserves being ....
I hope it helps

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dito
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Leliadoura
8 mins
  -> gr

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
5 hrs

agree  olv10siq
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nota abajo


Explanation:
"I think that the institutional importance of the publication makes it worth being communicated to you."

Saludos, Sery


    own exp.-
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136