KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

hola

English translation: HAVING WON


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:HABER GANADO
English translation:HAVING WON

08:00 Oct 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: hola
hola,como estas?.....yo estoy muy bien,feliz por haber ganado un nuevo juego la semana pasada
sergio
hi,
Explanation:
how are you?...I'm pretty fine, happy for having won a new game last week.

Selected response from:

Alejandra Paz
Argentina
Grading comment
ME GUSTA TU MANERA DE TRADUCIR,ESPERO PODER SEGUIR CONTANDO CONTIGO PARA MIS TRADUCCIONES.
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hi,
Alejandra Paz
4 +1Hi, how are you doing?..I am pretty fine and happy as I won a game prize last weekJH Trads
5Hello / Hi
MJ Barber


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hello / Hi


Explanation:
hello, hi, simply

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hi, how are you doing?..I am pretty fine and happy as I won a game prize last week


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SUESOLANO: llegado son 120 mensajes como este en donde se hacen preguntas sobre el significado de algún término... Yo supuse que
1 day 9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hi,


Explanation:
how are you?...I'm pretty fine, happy for having won a new game last week.




    Exp.
Alejandra Paz
Argentina
Grading comment
ME GUSTA TU MANERA DE TRADUCIR,ESPERO PODER SEGUIR CONTANDO CONTIGO PARA MIS TRADUCCIONES.
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Campo
5 mins

agree  SUESOLANO: hola... espero me puedas contestar... apenas me he registrado hace un par de días en esta página y lo único que me ha
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Claro que puedo contestarte, sólo decime a qué dirección!