KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

disurro

English translation: disurro


10:34 Oct 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: disurro
none available
Hilda
English translation:disurro
Explanation:
Old not usual word realted with disonance or divergence of sound.
Selected response from:

Raul Sandoval
Grading comment
After much research, I found this to be correct.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Read below
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
1disurroRaul Sandoval


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Read below


Explanation:
I think this is not spanish.

The only similar word I can think about is "susurro", which means "whisper".

Does it help?

Got any context?

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic: La palabra no se encuentra en el DRAE.
28 mins

agree  JH Trads: y tampoco es italiano ni portugues....
2 hrs

agree  MJ Barber: def not a spanish word, no hits on google either
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
disurro


Explanation:
Old not usual word realted with disonance or divergence of sound.

Raul Sandoval
Grading comment
After much research, I found this to be correct.