KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

representatividad

English translation: representativeness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:representatividad
English translation:representativeness

16:03 Oct 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: representatividad
missions in foreign countries
Mara Maldonado
representativeness
Explanation:


espero te ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta. Es acerca de las agencias misioneras ganan representatividad en sus respectivos países.






3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4representationcarpman22
4 +1representativenessJH Trads
4representation / representation level
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
representativeness


Explanation:


espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Gracias por la respuesta. Es acerca de las agencias misioneras ganan representatividad en sus respectivos países.






Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxArchipelago: context needed to be sure
7 hrs
  -> thanks Richard

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
representation


Explanation:
Hope this helps

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: If diplomatic missions...
12 mins

agree  Cristian Garcia
27 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 hr

agree  Lafuente: Yes
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representation / representation level


Explanation:
Without further context, I would say representation. or...the representation level of missions...

As in this example:No Slide Title
... in new environments, with new missions, and coping with malfunctions. ... circuits,
antennas. At different representation level other signal processing ...
rk.gsfc.nasa.gov/richcontent/Ksymposium/Papers/PCD2_Stoica.ppt - Versión en HTML - Páginas similares



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867