KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

geometría descriptiva

English translation: Descriptive Geometry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:geometría descriptiva
English translation:Descriptive Geometry
Entered by: Parrot

10:35 Oct 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: geometría descriptiva
certificado de estudios
sibila
Descriptive Geometry
Explanation:
A school subject.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Descriptive Geometry
Parrot
5Descriptive geometry
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Descriptive Geometry


Explanation:
A school subject.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carpman22
2 mins

agree  Davorka Grgic
4 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
12 mins

agree  Myrtha
15 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
24 mins

agree  Greencayman
25 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Descriptive geometry


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.


    Reference: http://www.geometrie.tuwien.ac.at/havlicek/ergaenz.html
    Reference: http://www.math.niu.edu/~rusin/known-math/index/51NXX.html
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167