KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

medios de representacion

English translation: Representation Techniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medios de representacion
English translation:Representation Techniques
Entered by: Parrot

10:36 Oct 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: medios de representacion
certificado de estudios
(es algo similar a dibujo tecnico)
sibila
Representation Techniques
Explanation:
If this is meant to replace "dibujo técnico", it would have to be a name designed to accommodate new drawing methods (AUTOCAD & the like).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Representation Techniques
Parrot
4Drawing methods
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Representation Techniques


Explanation:
If this is meant to replace "dibujo técnico", it would have to be a name designed to accommodate new drawing methods (AUTOCAD & the like).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: You can also come accross "drawing and representation techniques"
11 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral: That's what it is :-)
11 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drawing methods


Explanation:
This module provides participants with the skills to use a range of DRAWING METHODS and selected materials to draw the human figure.



    Reference: http://www.bhtafe.edu.au/BHI/Courses/FAD08.htm
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167