KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

electronica general

English translation: General Electronics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:electrónica general
English translation:General Electronics
Entered by: mónica alfonso

11:03 Oct 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: electronica general
certificado de estudios
sibila
General Electronics
Explanation:
General Electronics and Computers Workshop. ...
www.tau.ac.il/chemistry/staff/elect-comp.html

JST - Directions of education
... (five-year, after elementary school): ... (three-year, after the
Technical School of Telecommunication): General electronics. ...
www.tl.krakow.pl/english/kierunki/

The General Electronics specialization ...
www.hccs.cc.tx.us/necollege/electronics/genelec.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2general electronicsxxxmgonzalez
4 +1General Electronics
Natalie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general electronics


Explanation:
none needed

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
0 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Patricia Lutteral: yep, capitalized :-)
3 mins
  -> Gracias.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General Electronics


Explanation:
General Electronics and Computers Workshop. ...
www.tau.ac.il/chemistry/staff/elect-comp.html

JST - Directions of education
... (five-year, after elementary school): ... (three-year, after the
Technical School of Telecommunication): General electronics. ...
www.tl.krakow.pl/english/kierunki/

The General Electronics specialization ...
www.hccs.cc.tx.us/necollege/electronics/genelec.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 min