KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

instrumentacion y control industrial

English translation: industrial instrumentation and control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:instrumentacion y control industrial
English translation:industrial instrumentation and control
Entered by: mónica alfonso

11:21 Oct 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: instrumentacion y control industrial
certificado de estudios
sibila
Industrial instrumentation and Control
Explanation:
Industrial instrumentation and Control
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Industrial instrumentation and Control
1964
5Industrial Instrumentality and Control
Karina Fabrizzi
4industrial instruments and controlscarpman22


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrial instruments and controls


Explanation:
exp

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 17

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Industrial instrumentation and Control


Explanation:
Industrial instrumentation and Control

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra: Absolutely. This is the title. Just capitalize the first "i" of instrumentation, since it's the title on a certificate
15 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Myrtha
5 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Industrial Instrumentality and Control


Explanation:
Instrumentality: 1-The quality of being instrumental for some purpose
2-An artifact (or system of artifacts) that is instrumental in accomplishing some end
3-A subsidiary organ of government created for a special purpose

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: But since that is a course instrumentation is better
13 mins