KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Hiena

English translation: hyena / panda or panda bear


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hiena / oso panda
English translation:hyena / panda or panda bear
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

17:10 Nov 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Hiena
hiena
oso panda
Rodrigo
hyena, panda
Explanation:
or panda bear
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda.Es posible que otro día los consulte.
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hyena, panda
Andrea Bullrich
4hyenaSerge L


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hyena, panda


Explanation:
or panda bear


    Cambridge International Dictionary of English
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=panda+bear&hl=es&btnG=B%FAsqu...
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda.Es posible que otro día los consulte.
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Myrtha :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hyena


Explanation:
hyena

panda (bear)

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 202