KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Amo su porque que ella es la muchacha más atractiva del mundo, y noone

English translation: Hi Meghan


17:51 Nov 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Amo su porque que ella es la muchacha más atractiva del mundo, y noone
Amo su porque que ella es la muchacha más atractiva del mundo, y noone
me parará siempre de amarla, porque ella es la mejor muchacha he satisfecho siempre. Siempre que, ella pase por mí que comienzo a conseguir el cuz triste sé que no puedo tener su sino que todavía la amo.
Meghan
English translation:Hi Meghan
Explanation:
Maybe you could try to check your sources? This text has lots of errors, so many that it is almost impossible to translate.
We'll be able to help you better if you can have it corrected.
Hope this helps,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Hi Meghan
Andrea Bullrich
4 +2I love her because she is the most attractive girl in the world and noone can stop me from loving heelaborne
5Review your original Spanish text
LinguaVox
3no idea
Paloma


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Hi Meghan


Explanation:
Maybe you could try to check your sources? This text has lots of errors, so many that it is almost impossible to translate.
We'll be able to help you better if you can have it corrected.
Hope this helps,
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Hugo :-)

agree  David Meléndez Tormen: así es. Para esto necesitaríamos la Piedra Rosetta :-/
30 mins
  -> :-)))

agree  athena22: Yes. Elaborne made a nice stab at it!
4 hrs
  -> That's true! (thanks!) :-)

agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos: It seems as love besides being blind is also unable to spell!
6 hrs
  -> Tks enzo :-)

agree  Myrtha
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Myrtha! : - )

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I love her because she is the most attractive girl in the world and noone can stop me from loving he


Explanation:
This paragraph does have a lot of mistakes, but I think this is the general idea. Whoever he is talking about, he seems to be crazy about her :)

elaborne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  athena22: from loving her...
4 hrs
  -> thank you, athena 22. Right, "from loving her"

agree  xxxOso: Nice of U! ¶:^)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Oso :)

neutral  Paloma: from loving him,don't use "he" as it is used in subjects, not in objects
16 hrs
  -> Thanks, Paloma. Actually, I was saying "from loving her" but I did not have enough characters.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Review your original Spanish text


Explanation:
It is quite impossible to translate it since there are things and parts missing. The text is not coherent. Please, try to get it right in Spanish first!

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no idea


Explanation:
the Spanish of this passage is terrible!
you should have it written by a Spaniard and the, if u want, I translate it 4 u, darling!
Paloma

Paloma
Spain