KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

estructuras acesorias

English translation: appurtenant structures


01:25 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: estructuras acesorias
insur.
pete
English translation:appurtenant structures
Explanation:
confirmed by
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5appurtenant structuresxxxHenri
4accessory structures
Parrot
4Supplementary / Accesory StructureshernanK


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supplementary / Accesory Structures


Explanation:
Own Exp.

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appurtenant structures


Explanation:
confirmed by


    Routledge
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accessory structures


Explanation:
Note: This is for construction, and appears in insurance only when referring to those relevant parts of an insured property.


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645