KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

clausula de ratificacion de compromiso

English translation: commitment acknowledgement clause


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clausula de ratificacion de compromiso
English translation:commitment acknowledgement clause
Entered by: Karina Pelech

01:25 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: clausula de ratificacion de compromiso
legal
pete
commitment acknowledgement clause
Explanation:
legal expression
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5commitment acknowledgement clausexxxHenri
4commitment confirmation clause
Parrot


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commitment acknowledgement clause


Explanation:
legal expression


    legal dictionary
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commitment confirmation clause


Explanation:
Cf., see:

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645