KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

la arquitectura constituye un legado

English translation: It is an architectural legacy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la arquitectura constituye un legado
English translation:It is an architectural legacy
Entered by: JH Trads

14:17 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: la arquitectura constituye un legado
folleto publicitario
xxxfabyannys
It is an architectural legacy
Explanation:
It is an architectural legacy:. Edward Lay: "Charlottesville's Architectural Legacy" - [ Traduzca esta página ]
"Charlottesville's Architectural Legacy". by K. Edward
Lay. The following article is included ...
www.iath.virginia.edu/schwartz/cville/Lay.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

MORALE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
MORALE Mission ORiented Architectural Legacy Evolution.
The goal of the MORALE project is to facilitate ...
www.cc.gatech.edu/morale/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Huntsville's World War II Architectural Legacy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Two “Arsenals of Democracy”: Huntsville’s World War II Army Architectural
Legacy. ... The Arsenal’s World War II Architectural Legacy. ...
www.redstone.army.mil/history/arch/ - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Harvey Architectural Legacy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Harvey Architectural Legacy. Many aspects of the Southwest remain unchanged
even today. Native Americans sell jewelry in the Palace of the Governors, and ...
www.heard.org/exhibits/inventingsw/legacy/legacy2.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares



Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Architecture is a legacy...
Henry Hinds
4It is an architectural legacy
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Architecture is a legacy...


Explanation:
Hope it fits the context.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
4 mins

agree  AndrewBM: or represents a legacy/heritage
5 mins

agree  colibri
8 mins

agree  Davorka Grgic: Voto por "heritage".
12 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is an architectural legacy


Explanation:
It is an architectural legacy:. Edward Lay: "Charlottesville's Architectural Legacy" - [ Traduzca esta página ]
"Charlottesville's Architectural Legacy". by K. Edward
Lay. The following article is included ...
www.iath.virginia.edu/schwartz/cville/Lay.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

MORALE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
MORALE Mission ORiented Architectural Legacy Evolution.
The goal of the MORALE project is to facilitate ...
www.cc.gatech.edu/morale/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Huntsville's World War II Architectural Legacy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Two “Arsenals of Democracy”: Huntsville’s World War II Army Architectural
Legacy. ... The Arsenal’s World War II Architectural Legacy. ...
www.redstone.army.mil/history/arch/ - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Harvey Architectural Legacy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The Harvey Architectural Legacy. Many aspects of the Southwest remain unchanged
even today. Native Americans sell jewelry in the Palace of the Governors, and ...
www.heard.org/exhibits/inventingsw/legacy/legacy2.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares





Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867