KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

trenes de gas de alimentación

English translation: Feeding gas-driven trains


13:58 Nov 6, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: trenes de gas de alimentación
No other context.
Robert
Robert Anderson
English translation:Feeding gas-driven trains
Explanation:
none needed
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Your suggestion helped me think about it.
Robert
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Feeding gas-driven trains
Irecu
3gas conveyors ?
Parrot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feeding gas-driven trains


Explanation:
none needed
Good luck!


    own experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Your suggestion helped me think about it.
Robert

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gas conveyors ?


Explanation:
There are about 114 hits for this type of device. The "feeding" part may be what the diagram on the website below alludes to (valves).


    Reference: http://content.honeywell.com/lar/bbc/infotecnica/70-8247s.pd...
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645