KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Pehachímetros

English translation: pHmeter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pehachímetros
English translation:pHmeter
Entered by: JH Trads

16:17 Nov 6, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Pehachímetros
There could be a typo in this word. Any suggestions?
E. Novesky
United States
pHmeter
Explanation:
as in the reference below:

B&C electronics, pH, pHmeter, ORP, ORP, electric conductivity, conductivity, electrodeless
conductivity, toroidal conductivity, resistivity, conductivity meter ...
Description: Manufacture of liquid analyzers - pH, ORP, EC, chlorine, oxygen and ozone.
Category: Business > Industries > ... > Instrumentation and Control > Instrumentation
www.bc-electronics.it/ - 3k -

Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, that makes a lot of sense. It's amazing how the obvious answer sometimes escapes you.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1phmeterJH Trads
4pHmeterJH Trads


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phmeter


Explanation:
hth

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
11 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pHmeter


Explanation:
as in the reference below:

B&C electronics, pH, pHmeter, ORP, ORP, electric conductivity, conductivity, electrodeless
conductivity, toroidal conductivity, resistivity, conductivity meter ...
Description: Manufacture of liquid analyzers - pH, ORP, EC, chlorine, oxygen and ozone.
Category: Business > Industries > ... > Instrumentation and Control > Instrumentation
www.bc-electronics.it/ - 3k -




    exp. bio
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Thanks, that makes a lot of sense. It's amazing how the obvious answer sometimes escapes you.