KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

soldadura por arco

English translation: arc welding


17:56 Nov 6, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: soldadura por arco
from Mexican text
E. Novesky
United States
English translation:arc welding
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
Sorry for the lack of context, but what I am translating is simply a list,
and I have no context either. I only know it came from Mexico.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10arc weldingJorge Alvarez Spencer
4 +1arc welding
Rick Henry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
arc welding


Explanation:
Good luck

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Sorry for the lack of context, but what I am translating is simply a list,
and I have no context either. I only know it came from Mexico.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso
10 mins

agree  Luis
24 mins

agree  Atacama
31 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
37 mins

agree  maria_g
1 hr

agree  Parrot
7 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 hrs

agree  xxxJon Zuber
11 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
12 hrs

agree  Myrtha
19 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arc welding


Explanation:
This was pretty clear, but some of the questions you've asked have no context given. "Mexican text" usually doesn't help, and neither does "Other" for the category".
Sorry for the rant, and I hope I've helped.

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sidnei Arruda
10 mins