KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Lectura Musical: Conv. Por examen de entrada

English translation: convocatoria


17:55 Nov 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Lectura Musical: Conv. Por examen de entrada
Regarding music reading for entrance exam. Not sure what the conv. means?
Gail
United States
English translation:convocatoria
Explanation:
meaning everyone has to pass an entrance examination as opposed to getting in an the basis of previous marks/average
Selected response from:

maria_g
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4convocatoriamaria_g
4convocado?
Parrot


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convocado?


Explanation:
called or notified for exam.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convocatoria


Explanation:
meaning everyone has to pass an entrance examination as opposed to getting in an the basis of previous marks/average

maria_g
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10