KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Los cursos escolares

English translation: School subjects. or school subjects


14:05 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Los cursos escolares
Los cursos esolares
nosotros
somos (ser)
materias
disiplinas
ostros cursos
Las ciencias
la biologia
la quimica
la fisica
Las matematicas
la aritmetica
el algebra
la geomtria
la trigonometria
Las lenguas
el ingles
el frances
el espanol
el italiano
salve
el latin
Las ciencias sociales
la historia
la geografia
la sociologia
Ostras asignaturas
la educacion civica
la educacion fisica
la musica
los deportes
el arte
la economica domestica
Diana
English translation:School subjects. or school subjects
Explanation:
None needed
Selected response from:

IvanVarona
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2School subjects. or school subjectsIvanVarona
4 +1academic courses
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
academic courses


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Nyrtha

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
School subjects. or school subjects


Explanation:
None needed

IvanVarona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rine
1 hr

agree  xxxArchipelago
1 day 3 hrs