KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Te Amo Mucho Dulce Corazon

English translation: I love you a lot, sweetheart


14:47 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Te Amo Mucho Dulce Corazon
My girlfriend told me that
Jeffrey Copes
English translation:I love you a lot, sweetheart
Explanation:
I love you a lot, sweetheart
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6I love you a lot, sweetheart
Hanna Burdon
4 +1I love you so much, my sweetheartValeska Nygren


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I love you a lot, sweetheart


Explanation:
I love you a lot, sweetheart

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
3 mins
  -> :)

agree  Nikki Graham
9 mins

agree  athena22: Yes. or "very much"
1 hr

agree  elaborne
2 hrs

agree  AndrewBM
5 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I love you so much, my sweetheart


Explanation:
like a girlfriend could say it

Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM: Hope my girlfriend were as good in proofreading
5 hrs