KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

¡Smart and Final jabón es MUI MUI MUI bueno! ¡megusta mucho! ¡Es divino! ¡Me con

English translation: No translation


21:10 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ¡Smart and Final jabón es MUI MUI MUI bueno! ¡megusta mucho! ¡Es divino! ¡Me con
¡Smart and Final jabón es MUI MUI MUI bueno! ¡megusta mucho! ¡Es divino! ¡Me consigue increíblemente limpio! ¡Es Bueno! ¡Cómprelo!
:-)
Dudete
English translation:No translation
Explanation:
No creo que esta burrada merezca un segundo de nuestro tiempo. "Mui", "me consigue...limpio" y el nombre del autor me llevan a pensar que ésta es otra de la lista...Saludos a todos
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3No translation
Monica Colangelo
5"clean"
AndrewBM
4jabón = soap
AndrewBM
4the soap is VERY, VERY, VERY good! I like it very much! It's divine! It get's me incredibly clean!Raul Sandoval
4jabón = soap
AndrewBM
4¡Me consigue increíblemente limpio!
AndrewBM
4[full text]
AndrewBM


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[full text]


Explanation:
Smart&Final is awful[ly] good! [It's cool and] I love it. It's [simply] divine. And the job it does is superb!(original version looks pretty clumsy: "it finds me incredibly cleal")It's so good! Buy it now!



AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 49

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"clean"


Explanation:
instead of "cleal", sorry!

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 49

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¡Me consigue increíblemente limpio!


Explanation:
Sorry, I didn't pay enough attention to the above phrase. The idea is: "It makes me incredibly clean!"

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 49

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jabón = soap


Explanation:
Actually, Smart&Washy or whatever it is called in your text is meant to be a brand of soap

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 49

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jabón = soap


Explanation:
Actually, forgot to mention: Smart&Washy or whatever it is called in your text is meant to be a brand of soap

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 49

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
No translation


Explanation:
No creo que esta burrada merezca un segundo de nuestro tiempo. "Mui", "me consigue...limpio" y el nombre del autor me llevan a pensar que ésta es otra de la lista...Saludos a todos

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM: jabonería por excelencia
5 mins

agree  David Meléndez Tormen
1 hr

agree  Ian Ferguson
4 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the soap is VERY, VERY, VERY good! I like it very much! It's divine! It get's me incredibly clean!


Explanation:
Seems would make an awful advertising and bad written either. MUI should be written : muy (very). Then we never say: "me consigue" we say : me deja increíblemente limpio!


Raul Sandoval