KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

he tratado de entender el mensaje de ustedes

English translation: Hello, I have tried to understand your message but have failed.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hola, he tratado de entender el mensaje de ustedes, pero me ha sido imposible
English translation:Hello, I have tried to understand your message but have failed.
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

12:10 Nov 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: he tratado de entender el mensaje de ustedes
Hola, he tratado de entender el mensaje de ustedes, pero me ha sido imposible.
Existe la posibilidad de que me envien mensajesen español
Jaymie
Hello, I have tried to understand your message but have failed.
Explanation:
Hello, I have tried to understand your message but have failed. Could you possibly send me the message in Spanish?


Espero que te ayude.
¡Suerte!

Sheila
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Hello, I have tried to understand your message but have failed.
Sheila Hardie
4I have tried to understand your message, but i just couldn't., Could you send it again in Spanish.xxxArchipelago
4I have tried to understand the message from you, buthernanK
4I tried to understand your messageJH Trads


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I tried to understand your message


Explanation:
si lo que quieres es una traduccion al ingles


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hello, I have tried to understand your message but have failed.


Explanation:
Hello, I have tried to understand your message but have failed. Could you possibly send me the message in Spanish?


Espero que te ayude.
¡Suerte!

Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: Maybe it's encrypted, secret agent Sheila ;-)
1 hr
  -> you never know! Hi Andrea!;)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
11 hrs
  -> thanks:)

agree  Patricia Lutteral
21 hrs
  -> gracias:)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I have tried to understand the message from you, but


Explanation:
Una variante de los anteriores.

Suerte

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I have tried to understand your message, but i just couldn't., Could you send it again in Spanish.


Explanation:
Most natural, idiomatic.

xxxArchipelago
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14