KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

imvita

English translation: invita = invites


08:06 Nov 11, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: imvita
te imvita a disfrutar todos los jueves de un agradable ambiente con la mejor musica:
gran variedad de licores
de 10pm a 11pm obten un chart por solo $2.00
entrada 2.00 por persona
solo para mayores de 21
jonatan rojas
English translation:invita = invites
Explanation:
Hi Jonatan,

Check that the spelling in this word should be an "n" instead of an "m".

... invites you every Thursday ...

:)
Selected response from:

Michel34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8invita = invites
Michel34
4invites you/you are invited/we invite you/you are welcomeAndrewMB


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
invita = invites


Explanation:
Hi Jonatan,

Check that the spelling in this word should be an "n" instead of an "m".

... invites you every Thursday ...

:)


Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  pzulaica
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxmgonzalez
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ana Juliá
12 mins
  -> Thanks Ana Julia

agree  MJ Barber
45 mins
  -> Thanks!!!

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^))!!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Oso!!!

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invites you/you are invited/we invite you/you are welcome


Explanation:
Every Thursday you are invited to have a good time with the best music ever, accompanied by our great selection of liquors etc.

AndrewMB