KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Declaración de Principios y...

English translation: statement of principles and commitment to the country


12:20 Nov 11, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Declaración de Principios y...
Es un título: "Declaración de Principios y compromiso con el País". Tiene que ver con los Derechos Humanos.
Emilio Gironda
English translation:statement of principles and commitment to the country
Explanation:
Here's a URL for a trilingual (SP/ENG/FR) glossary that may be of use to you:

Selected response from:

Yolanda Broad
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Statement of PrinciplesSusana Cahill
4statement of principles and commitment to the country
Yolanda Broad
4Declaration of principles...xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Statement of Principles


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min
  -> gracias Marian por el espaldarazo

agree  MJ Barber: yup: statement/declaration of principles
1 min
  -> y a tí también mj

agree  Rick Henry
2 mins
  -> y a Rick también

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
2 mins
  -> y al omnipresente Roberto también

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
10 mins
  -> gracias Tania

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Declaration of principles...


Explanation:
(... & commitment/pledge to the people) Creo que es + adecuado x ser + formal.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of principles and commitment to the country


Explanation:
Here's a URL for a trilingual (SP/ENG/FR) glossary that may be of use to you:




    Reference: http://www.ramsar.org/about_glossary.htm
    Reference: http://www.ramsar.org/about_glossary_s.htm
Yolanda Broad
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 668