International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

etiqueta de bandera

English translation: Flag Label


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:etiqueta de bandera
English translation:Flag Label
Entered by: Crystal Samples

19:24 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: etiqueta de bandera
This is an El Salvadoran cosmetics standard:
"Para la declaración de ingredientes en aquellos productos que por su tamaño carecen de espacio, (como son lápices de cejas, delineadores, entre other) ésta podrá figurar en la etiqueta de información del envase secundario si lo hubiere o bien en un inserto anexo al producto o en una ETIQUETA DE BANDERA.

Thanks!
Stephen Carlin
Flag Label
Explanation:
another possibility.


[PDF] PEX WATER SUPPLY LINESFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
PEX SINK SUPPLY WITH FLAG LABEL. 038753343204. 48. 2. 34321. 20". PEX SINK SUPPLY WITH FLAG LABEL ... PEX TOILET RISER WITH FLAG LABEL. 038753343242 ...
www.oatey.com/oateypex/pex_merflex_brochure.pdf - Similar pages


tagitFlag Label. Flag Label. A very small loop label featuring brand iden tity ... Similar to the flag label, but sewn all around flat on the edge of a pocket ...
tagitpacific.com/tagit/tagit_labels_styles.shtml - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


insidedesign.htmlThe polypropylene flag label on Rexam Dispensing Systems' Sof'Flag sample ... "In addition to looking original, the flag label is cost-effective because it ...
www.cpcpkg.com/02/07/insidedesign.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


Size Tab, Size Label and Fabric Content LabelExcept for the Made In USA flag label, all text is black threads on a white background. The flag label is printed in red and blue on a white background. ...
www.namemaker.com/sizetab.asp - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


Clothes | Sweat Shirts at Utility Board Supply... neck sweater with rib neck, cuff and bottom band, Emerica Triangle logo embroidery at back shoulder and woven flag label, garment rinse, and 22" chest. ...
www.utilityboardsupply.com/get_text_1062.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


Emerica. This is Skateboarding.... argyle v-neck sweater with ribbed neck cuff and bottom band, Triangle logo embroidery and woven flag label, garment rinse, 19 1/2" chest (size medium). ...
www.emericaskate.com/gear/tops/ - 8k - Jul 16, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Request for a Free Label from Steven LabelFlag Label (3.50" x 2.125") A removable paper label printed 2 colors with UV varnish. * PLEASE, send only 1 (stamped envelope) per person -- we are giving ...
www.stevenlabel.com/Free2.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


Shop DoItYourself.com for Supply Adapters and Connectors Drain and ...Sink Supply Lines Reinforced Pvc ``Speedi Plumb`` Bulk With Flag Label Lgth. Ins.=20 # 8461774 Rapid Ship East Factory: Plumb Shop # PSB136 ...
doityourself.com/store/supplyadaptersandconnectors.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages


JLB Office Supplies - ProductsMade In The USA/Flag Label, High Gloss More Info & Order. Item # 12747 Size: 3 7/8 x 2 7/8" Made In The USA/Flag Label, Matte More Info & Order. Item # 1706 ...
www.jlbofficesupplies.com/labeladvertising.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


Airline Inc Printing Department
Selected response from:

Crystal Samples
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a million!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Flag Label
Crystal Samples
4 +1header cardJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
header card


Explanation:
All the ones here: sg.dir.yahoo.com/business_and_economy/ business_to_business/Packaging/ - 107k - Cached - Similar pages

You can go and see the picture of the header card..

Printed Packaging: Tags & Labels, Header Cards & Package Inserts
Printed packaging, such as tags & labels, header cards and package inserts ...
Prestige Seals, Wine & Spirits, Gourmet Foods, Cosmetics, Jewelry, Apparel, ...
www.stoffel.com/PkgComponents/PkgCompenents.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
50 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Flag Label


Explanation:
another possibility.


[PDF] PEX WATER SUPPLY LINESFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
PEX SINK SUPPLY WITH FLAG LABEL. 038753343204. 48. 2. 34321. 20". PEX SINK SUPPLY WITH FLAG LABEL ... PEX TOILET RISER WITH FLAG LABEL. 038753343242 ...
www.oatey.com/oateypex/pex_merflex_brochure.pdf - Similar pages


tagitFlag Label. Flag Label. A very small loop label featuring brand iden tity ... Similar to the flag label, but sewn all around flat on the edge of a pocket ...
tagitpacific.com/tagit/tagit_labels_styles.shtml - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


insidedesign.htmlThe polypropylene flag label on Rexam Dispensing Systems' Sof'Flag sample ... "In addition to looking original, the flag label is cost-effective because it ...
www.cpcpkg.com/02/07/insidedesign.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


Size Tab, Size Label and Fabric Content LabelExcept for the Made In USA flag label, all text is black threads on a white background. The flag label is printed in red and blue on a white background. ...
www.namemaker.com/sizetab.asp - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


Clothes | Sweat Shirts at Utility Board Supply... neck sweater with rib neck, cuff and bottom band, Emerica Triangle logo embroidery at back shoulder and woven flag label, garment rinse, and 22" chest. ...
www.utilityboardsupply.com/get_text_1062.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


Emerica. This is Skateboarding.... argyle v-neck sweater with ribbed neck cuff and bottom band, Triangle logo embroidery and woven flag label, garment rinse, 19 1/2" chest (size medium). ...
www.emericaskate.com/gear/tops/ - 8k - Jul 16, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Request for a Free Label from Steven LabelFlag Label (3.50" x 2.125") A removable paper label printed 2 colors with UV varnish. * PLEASE, send only 1 (stamped envelope) per person -- we are giving ...
www.stevenlabel.com/Free2.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


Shop DoItYourself.com for Supply Adapters and Connectors Drain and ...Sink Supply Lines Reinforced Pvc ``Speedi Plumb`` Bulk With Flag Label Lgth. Ins.=20 # 8461774 Rapid Ship East Factory: Plumb Shop # PSB136 ...
doityourself.com/store/supplyadaptersandconnectors.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages


JLB Office Supplies - ProductsMade In The USA/Flag Label, High Gloss More Info & Order. Item # 12747 Size: 3 7/8 x 2 7/8" Made In The USA/Flag Label, Matte More Info & Order. Item # 1706 ...
www.jlbofficesupplies.com/labeladvertising.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


Airline Inc Printing Department


Crystal Samples
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a million!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Definitely! This is the newest thing.
7 mins

agree  Rene Ron
1 hr

agree  Jackie Bowman: Definitely this answer. http://www.packworld.com/articles/Products/5400.html or http://tagitpacific.com/tagit/tagit_labels_styles.shtml
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 hrs