KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

esforzada

English translation: hardworking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:esforzada
English translation:hardworking
Entered by: Edmond Laporte

02:59 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: esforzada
Es una raza esforzada
Morflik
hardworking race
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hardworking raceEdmond Laporte
5brave / courageous / has worked hard...
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brave / courageous / has worked hard...


Explanation:
Me parece.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raza esforzada
hardworking race


Explanation:
good luck

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
1 min

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 day8 hrs