KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

TE ABURRES MUCHO , NO SABES QUE HACER ?

English translation: Are you bored, and you don't know what to do?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TE ABURRES MUCHO , NO SABES QUE HACER ?
English translation:Are you bored, and you don't know what to do?
Entered by: pfeinstein

11:18 Nov 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: TE ABURRES MUCHO , NO SABES QUE HACER ?
EMAIL RECIEVED
ADAM DECRUZ
Are you bored, and you don't know what to do?
Explanation:
What an e-mail! ;-)


Anna
Selected response from:

xxxschwensen
Grading comment
THANK YOU VERY MUCH :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Are you bored? don't know what to do?Gabriela Tenenbaum
5Do you get bored a lot? Do you not know what to do?AngelaMR
5Are you really bored? You don't know what to do?
Maria Karra
4 +1Are you bored, and you don't know what to do?xxxschwensen
4Are you too bored? Don´t you know what to do?Myrtha
4Are you very bored? You don't know what to do?
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Are you bored, and you don't know what to do?


Explanation:
What an e-mail! ;-)


Anna

xxxschwensen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
Grading comment
THANK YOU VERY MUCH :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
1 min
  -> Gracias. No me lo merezco, porque las otras me gustan mucho más ahora que las veo ;-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Are you too bored? Don´t you know what to do?


Explanation:
Do you get too bored? Don´t you find something to do?

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 14

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Are you really bored? You don't know what to do?


Explanation:
Are you really bored? Do you have nothing to do?
or
Are you really bored? You don't know what to do?

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 649

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Are you bored? don't know what to do?


Explanation:
That's it.

Saludos #:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AngelaMR: :) I like yours, too!
3 mins
  -> Gracias Angelote! #:)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Are you very bored? You don't know what to do?


Explanation:
HIH

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do you get bored a lot? Do you not know what to do?


Explanation:
That´s how I interpretted it. Just another opinion. :) Good luck!

AngelaMR
PRO pts in pair: 24