KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

BIEN YA BUSCAREMOS ALGUNA SOLUCION UN SALUDO

English translation: Well, we'll figure something out. Regards


11:46 Nov 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: BIEN YA BUSCAREMOS ALGUNA SOLUCION UN SALUDO
EMAIL
ADAM DECRUZ
English translation:Well, we'll figure something out. Regards
Explanation:
You can also say:
1- Well, we'll find a way out (if you are referring to the solution to a problem)

2- Well, we'll think of something (int he sense of "algo se nos va a ocurrir").

HTH!
Ceci:)
Selected response from:

Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Grading comment
THANXS FOR YOUR HELP :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Well, we'll figure something out. Regards
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
5We can work it out. Cheerio
Monica Colangelo
4 +1Well, we will find a solution, regards,Myrtha
5Well, we´ll get to a solution. Greetings
Irecu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Well, we'll figure something out. Regards


Explanation:
You can also say:
1- Well, we'll find a way out (if you are referring to the solution to a problem)

2- Well, we'll think of something (int he sense of "algo se nos va a ocurrir").

HTH!
Ceci:)


    own knowledge
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
THANXS FOR YOUR HELP :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
0 min
  -> gracias!

agree  Patricia Myers
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Ana Juliá
1 min
  -> Graciiiiiiiiiiias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Well, we will find a solution, regards,


Explanation:
HTH

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
0 min
  -> Gracias Ana Juliá

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Well, we´ll get to a solution. Greetings


Explanation:
no es necesario.


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We can work it out. Cheerio


Explanation:
Very English (the answer)
A Beatles' song (the 1st part)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014