KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

su amor

English translation: your love


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:su amor
English translation:your love
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

14:24 Nov 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: su amor
love su amor
Sheena
another possibility...
Explanation:
If the letter is signed
Love -su amor-
John (to use any name as an example)

The the translation would probably be:

Love -your love-
John

Hope this helps,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
GREAT!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5your lover o your love
Patricia Myers
5his love / her love
Andrea Bullrich
4another possibility...
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
your lover o your love


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 30

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
his love / her love


Explanation:
eventually "its love" (if it's a pet, for example) :-)
HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
another possibility...


Explanation:
If the letter is signed
Love -su amor-
John (to use any name as an example)

The the translation would probably be:

Love -your love-
John

Hope this helps,
Andrea



    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
GREAT!!!!!!!!!!