KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Compañías Discográficas

English translation: record labels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compañías discográficas
English translation:record labels
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

03:27 Nov 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Entertainment
Spanish term or phrase: Compañías Discográficas
traducción de un CV. Es Discography Companies?
Eloisa Anchezar
record labels
Explanation:
Hola Eloísa!
Es record labels, check out the site below (the first one is bilingual).
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help, which has been really useful!
Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5record companies
Nikki Graham
5record labels
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
record labels


Explanation:
Hola Eloísa!
Es record labels, check out the site below (the first one is bilingual).
HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.datamarkets.com.ar/musicaclub/links.htm
    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/tinogil/ingles/spain/labels.htm
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help, which has been really useful!
Regards,
Eloisa

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
record companies


Explanation:
is another valid option


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22record+company%22&lr...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584