KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

desarrollo de artistas

English translation: career development of Latin artists


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desarrollo de artistas
English translation:career development of Latin artists
Entered by: Nikki Graham

03:29 Nov 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Entertainment
Spanish term or phrase: desarrollo de artistas
...responsable del DESARROLLO de artistas Lationos...
En este caso es: development / growth?
Eloisa Anchezar
career development of Latin artists
Explanation:
This might be a good idea

UMO Music - Worldwide Promotion & Career Development Services ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
UMO Music provides Musicians, Singers, and Songwriters with Online Tools and Support Services for developing and supporting their music careers. In ...
Descripción: Services for musicians, songwriters, singers and music industry personnel.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Industries > Arts and Entertainment
www.umo.com/ - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I would like to thank you for your kind help, which has been really useful.
Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5career development of Latin artists
Nikki Graham
4responsible for the progress of latin artists
blancav


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsible for the progress of latin artists


Explanation:
I think progress in this context is a good synonym of development

blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
career development of Latin artists


Explanation:
This might be a good idea

UMO Music - Worldwide Promotion & Career Development Services ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
UMO Music provides Musicians, Singers, and Songwriters with Online Tools and Support Services for developing and supporting their music careers. In ...
Descripción: Services for musicians, songwriters, singers and music industry personnel.
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Industries > Arts and Entertainment
www.umo.com/ - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22career+development%22%2Bar...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
I would like to thank you for your kind help, which has been really useful.
Regards,
Eloisa