KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Diagramación de la gira

English translation: scheduling the tour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diagramación de la gira
English translation:scheduling the tour
Entered by: Nikki Graham

03:30 Nov 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Entertainment
Spanish term or phrase: Diagramación de la gira
es la descripción de una de sus funciones (en un CV)
Eloisa Anchezar
scheduling the tour
Explanation:
Not sure about this, but thought this might be what was meant
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I thought about that too!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scheduling the tour
Nikki Graham
4diagramming
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheduling the tour


Explanation:
Not sure about this, but thought this might be what was meant


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=scheduling+the+tour&hl=es
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
I thought about that too!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pfeinstein
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagramming


Explanation:
on second thoughts (told you I wasn't sure) I think diagramming is a better option, because diagramación seems to have something to do with (graphic) design and editing


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22graphic+design%22%2B...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584