KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

inventario volumétrico

English translation: Volume inventory


07:28 Nov 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: inventario volumétrico
Hacer un inventario volumétrico para definir las distintas categorías
comerciales de la madera, separando y cuantificando los usos comerciales
posibles
gluck
English translation:Volume inventory
Explanation:
Asi!
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Volume inventory
patrick32
4volume unit inventory
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Volume inventory


Explanation:
Asi!


    Experience
patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 233
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
20 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr

agree  Myrtha
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume unit inventory


Explanation:
another option.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940