KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

aserrado grueso/fino

English translation: thick/fine sawing


07:29 Nov 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aserrado grueso/fino
de la madera (forestación)
gluck
English translation:thick/fine sawing
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2thick/fine sawing
blancav
5Coarse and fine wood sawingIvan Sanchez


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thick/fine sawing


Explanation:
none

blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick32
0 min

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Coarse and fine wood sawing


Explanation:
'Coarse' is mostly used in wood milling 'slang'...


    Technical translator
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 168